Used Great Dane Trailers For Sale in United States

Your Current Search
Industry
Trailers
Manufacturer
Great Dane
Condition
Used
Country
United States
Click the to remove the filter.
Narrow Your Search
Keyword Search
Search within the selected criteria
Equipment Type
Trailers (612)
Make
Great Dane (612)
Model
Select a category to view all available models.
Condition
Used (612)
Model Year
-
Axle Type
Neck Type
Fixed (25)
Suspension Type
Composition Type
Floor Type
Price
-
Country
United States (612)
State / Region
Select a state below and click Refine Results.









































Market Type

Showing 151 - 175 of 612 Listings

151 - 175 of 612 listings
151 - 175 of 612 listings
Great Dane 48x102 Steel Drop Deck Trailer - Air Ride, Fixed Spread Axle

2017 Great Dane 48x102 Steel Drop Deck Trailer - Air Ride, Fixed Spread Axle

Contact for price
2017 Great Dane Steel Drop Deck, 48' x 102", Steel Main Beams and Rails, Wood Deck, Stake Pockets, Dump Valve, Fixed Spread Air Ride, Steel Wheels, PSI, 17.5 Tires, ICC Bumper,
Quantity9
ConditionUsed
L x W48 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionAir Ride
Rear AxleTandem Axle
Floor TypeWood Floor
WinchYes
Stock NumberUE11516
MLS Number14422672
CategoryDrop Deck Trailers
Last Updated6/12/2026
Location
Henderson, CO, US
Sold By
Utility Trailer Interstate
Great Dane 48x102 Steel Drop Deck Trailer - Air Ride, Fixed Spread Axle

2017 Great Dane 48x102 Steel Drop Deck Trailer - Air Ride, Fixed Spread Axle

Contact for price
2017 Great Dane Steel Drop Deck, 48' x 102", Steel Main Beams and Rails, Wood Deck, Stake Pockets, Sliding Winches, Dump Valve, Fixed Spread Air Ride, Steel Wheels, PSI, 17.5 Tires, ICC...
Quantity9
ConditionUsed
L x W48 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionAir Ride
Rear AxleTandem Axle
Floor TypeWood Floor
WinchYes
Stock NumberUE11518
MLS Number14422667
CategoryDrop Deck Trailers
Last Updated6/12/2026
Location
Henderson, CO, US
Sold By
Utility Trailer Interstate
Great Dane 48x102 Steel Drop Deck Trailer - Air Ride, Fixed Spread Axle

2017 Great Dane 48x102 Steel Drop Deck Trailer - Air Ride, Fixed Spread Axle

Contact for price
2017 Great Dane Steel Drop Deck, 48' x 102", Steel Main Beams and Rails, Wood Deck, Stake Pockets, Sliding Winches, Dump Valve, Fixed Spread Air Ride, Steel Wheels, PSI, 17.5 Tires, ICC...
Quantity9
ConditionUsed
L x W48 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionAir Ride
Rear AxleTandem Axle
Floor TypeWood Floor
WinchYes
Stock NumberUE11520
MLS Number14422656
CategoryDrop Deck Trailers
Last Updated6/12/2026
Location
Henderson, CO, US
Sold By
Utility Trailer Interstate
Great Dane 53 ft Reefer Trailer - Sliding Axle, Roll up Door, Thermo King

2014 Great Dane 53 ft Reefer Trailer - Sliding Axle, Roll up Door, Thermo King

$10,000 USD
WELL MAINTAINED, RUNS AND COOLS WELL, FROM WALMART FLEET, GOOD TIRES, 3 ZONE COOLING, THERMOKING SB SPECTRUM UNIT!,
ConditionUsed
L x W53 ft. x 102 in.
Reefer UnitThermo King
SuspensionSpring
Rear AxleTandem Axle
Door TypeRoll up
Floor TypeAluminum Floor
Stock Number14GD395REF
MLS Number14422399
CategoryRefrigerated Trailers
Last Updated6/16/2026
Location
Covington, TN, US
Sold By
Don Baskin Truck Sales
Great Dane 53 ft Dry Van Trailer - Air Ride

2024 Great Dane 53 ft Dry Van Trailer - Air Ride

2024 Great Dane 53ft Dry Van Trailer - DuraPlate Walls, Aluminum Roof, Swing Doors, Air Ride, Weigh Scale 2024 Great Dane 53 ft Dry Box Trailer Model: Great Dane 53' Dry Van Trailer Wood...
ConditionUsed
L x W53 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionAir Ride
Rear AxleTandem Axle
Floor TypeWood Floor
MLS Number14421821
CategoryDry Van Trailers
Last Updated6/17/2026
Location
Cochrane, WI, US
Sold By
ITAG Equipment
Great Dane 28 ft Dry Van Trailer - Roll up Door, Spring, Single Axle, Fixed Axle

2007 Great Dane 28 ft Dry Van Trailer - Roll up Door, Spring, Single Axle, Fixed Axle

$4,950 USD
1011798-D 2007 Great Dane - 28' Roll door dry van, 28'x102" dry van, Spring ride suspension, Roll up rear door, Aluminum roof, Side sky lights, Diamond plate radius protectors, Sheet and...
ConditionUsed
L x W28 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionSpring
Rear AxleSingle Axle
Door TypeRoll up
Floor TypeWood Floor
Roof TypeAluminum
Stock Number1011798-D
MLS Number13638014
CategoryDry Van Trailers
Last Updated6/17/2026
Location
Chehalis, WA, US
Sold By
Trailer Source, Inc.
Great Dane 28 ft Dry Van Trailer - Roll up Door, Spring, Single Axle, Fixed Axle

2006 Great Dane 28 ft Dry Van Trailer - Roll up Door, Spring, Single Axle, Fixed Axle

$10,900 USD
1011576-D, 2006 Great Dane - 28' Roll door Dry vans, 28'x102" dry van, Spring ride suspension, Roll up rear door, Aluminum roof, Sheet and post Contruction, upper and lower radius...
ConditionUsed
L x W28 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionSpring
Rear AxleSingle Axle
Door TypeRoll up
Floor TypeWood Floor
Roof TypeAluminum
Lining TypePlywood
Stock Number1011576-D
MLS Number11464124
CategoryDry Van Trailers
Last Updated6/12/2026
Location
Orting, WA, US
Sold By
Trailer Source, Inc.
Great Dane 53 ft Dry Van Trailer - Spring

2019 Great Dane 53 ft Dry Van Trailer - Spring

Contact for price
2019 - UTILITY - DRY VAN - 53' x 102" - AIR RIDE - SLIDE , 11 Locations Across Texas: Dallas - Eagle Pass - Houston (2) - San Antonio - Amarillo - El Paso - Laredo - Pharr - La...
Quantity3
ConditionUsed
L x W53 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionSpring
Stock NumberUD13786-UD13788
MLS Number14417791
CategoryDry Van Trailers
Last Updated6/11/2026
Location
Dallas, TX, US
Sold By
Utility Trailer Sales Southeast Texas, Inc.
Great Dane 48x102 Steel Drop Deck Trailer - Air Ride, Fixed Spread Axle

2017 Great Dane 48x102 Steel Drop Deck Trailer - Air Ride, Fixed Spread Axle

Contact for price
2017 Great Dane Steel Drop Deck, 48' x 102", Steel Main Beams and Rails, Wood Deck, Stake Pockets, Pipe Spools, Dump Valve, Fixed Spread Air Ride, Steel Wheels, PSI, 17.5 Tires, ICC Bumper,
Quantity3
ConditionUsed
L x W48 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionAir Ride
Rear AxleTandem Axle
Floor TypeWood Floor
WinchYes
Stock NumberUE11689
MLS Number14417694
CategoryDrop Deck Trailers
Last Updated6/11/2026
Location
Henderson, CO, US
Sold By
Utility Trailer Interstate
2019 Great Dane Trailers ECL-1114-11053 Refrigerated Van Trailer

2019 Great Dane Trailers ECL-1114-11053 Refrigerated Van Trailer

At auction Jul. 9
2019 Great Dane Trailers ECL-1114-11053 refrigerated van trailer, VIN: 1GRAA0628KB163664, Unit #: 48648676, Dimensions, Overall, Length: 53', Width: 8' 6", Features, Deck type: Aluminum,...
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberYA3122
MLS Number14417588
CategoryRefrigerated Trailers
Last Updated6/11/2026
Location
Woodhaven, MI, US
Listed By
Purple Wave Auction
Great Dane 48 ft Dry Van Trailer - Air Ride, Sliding Axle

2020 Great Dane 48 ft Dry Van Trailer - Air Ride, Sliding Axle

Contact for price
2017 - GREAT DANE - DRY VAN - 53' x 102', - AIR RIDE - SLIDE - PLY / LOGSWING DOORS - TRADE INS WELCOME! WE FINANCE!,
ConditionUsed
L x W48 ft. x 102 in.
SuspensionAir Ride
Stock NumberUD13434
MLS Number14417335
CategoryDry Van Trailers
Last Updated6/11/2026
Location
Dallas, TX, US
Sold By
Utility Trailer Sales Southeast Texas, Inc.
Great Dane 53 ft Reefer Trailer - Sliding Axle, Swing Door, Thermo King

2017 Great Dane 53 ft Reefer Trailer - Sliding Axle, Swing Door, Thermo King

Contact for price
2017 Great Dane Reefer w Thermo King S-600 Unit, 17,281 Hours on Unit, California Legal Unit, 53' x 102", Smooth Panels, Side Skirts, Air Ride w Air Pin Slider, Steel Wheels, PSI, 22.5LP...
ConditionUsed
L x W53 ft. x 102 in.
Reefer UnitThermo King
SuspensionAir Ride
Rear AxleTandem Axle
Door TypeSwing
Floor TypeAluminum Duct Floor
Stock NumberUE11554
MLS Number14416903
CategoryRefrigerated Trailers
Last Updated6/11/2026
Location
Henderson, CO, US
Sold By
Utility Trailer Interstate
Did you find what you were looking for? Yes No